Events Calendar

Photo/Video Gallery of Past Events

Check out pictures from past events by clicking the link above

2022 Calendar of Events

3/6 Sunday – St. Patrick’s Day parade
3/22-24 – Bottom Painting
3/26 Saturday – Fleet Party
3/29-31 Launch Fleet
4/1 Friday – Volunteer Training
4/8-9 Friday – Volunteer Training
4/24 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
4/29-5/1 Spring Sailboat Show
5/14 Saturday - RWSR
5/12 Thursday – Group Sail: Rich Croft
5/14 Saturday – RWSR - Veterans
5/15 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
5/17 Tuesday – Group Sail: Living Sans Frontiers
5/19 Thursday – Group Sail: Walter Reed & Ft Belvoir
5/24 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
5/26 Thursday – Family Sail Weekday
6/2 Thursday – Group Sail: Healthy Minds Healthy Bodies Vet Group
6/2 Thursday – Group Sail: Rockville Amputee Group
6/3 Friday – Shuttle Fleet to AYC
6/4 Saturday – Don Backe Memorial Regatta
6/5 Sunday – Shuttle Fleet to SPSP
6/6 Monday – Group Sail: Boundless Edventures
6/7 Tuesday – Group Sail: Bello Machre
6/7 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
6/9 Thursday – Group Sail: Langton Green
6/9 Thursday – Family Sail Weekday
6/13 Monday – Group Sail: Wilderness Kids Alexandria
6/13 Monday – Group Sail: Boundless Edventures
6/16 Thursday – Group Sail: Walter Reed & Ft Belvoir
6/16 Thursday – Group Sail: Kennedy Krieger Institute
6/18 Saturday – Group Sail: Boundless Edventures
6/21 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
6/21 Tuesday – Group Sail: Bennett Institute
6/23 Thursday – Group Sail: Emerge 10am
6/23 Thursday – Group Sail: Montgomery Co. Stroke Group
6/26 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
6/28-29 Tuesday-Wednesday – City of Annapolis Police Sailing Camp
7/6-7 Wed-Thurs – Center of Help Sailing Camp
7/9 Saturday – Group Sail: Kids in Action
7/12 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
7/12 Tuesday – Group Sail: Baywoods
7/14 Thursday – Group Sail: ARC
7/14 Thursday – Group Sail Langton Green
7/14 Thursday – Group Sail: Boys and Girls Club
7/17 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
7/19 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
7/19 Tuesday – Group Sail: Boys and Girls Club
7/21 Thursday – Group Sail: Walter Reed & Ft Belvoir
7/26 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
7/26 Tuesday – Family Sail Weekday
7/28 Thursday – Group Sail:  Emerge
7/28 Thursday – Group Sail: ARC 1 pm
7/28 Thursday – Group Sail: Bennett Institute
8/2 Tuesday – Temp Johnson’s Final Sail
8/3-4 Wed-Thursday – AACO Kids Sailing Camp
8/6 Saturday – Group Sail: Kids in Action
8/10-11 Wed-Thursday – AACO Kids Sailing Camp
8/19 Friday – Shuttle Fleet to AYC
8/20 Saturday – CRAB Cup
8/21 Sunday – Shuttle Fleet to SPSP
8/23 Tuesday – Group Sail: Emerge
8/23 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
8/25 Thursday – Group Sail: Walter Reed & Ft Belvoir
8/25 Thursday – Group Sail: OBI
8/28 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
8/30 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
8/30 Tuesday – Family Sail Weekday
9/1 Thursday – Group Sail: Family Service Foundation
9/1 Thursday – Group Sail: ARC 1 pm
9/8 Thursday – Group Sail: ARC 10 am
9/8 Thursday – Group Sail: Langton Green
9/10 Saturday – RWSR - Veterans
9/13 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
9/15 Thursday – Group Sail: Walter Reed & Ft Belvoir
9/15 Thursday – Group Sail: Rockville Amputee Group
9/18 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
9/20 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
9/20 Tuesday – Family Sail Weekday
9/22 Thursday – Group Sail: Emerge
9/22 Thursday – Group Sail: Montgomery Co. Stroke Group
9/27 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
9/29 Thursday – Group Sail: Arundel Lodge
10/4 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
10/6-9 Powerboat Show
10/11 Tuesday – Group Sail: OBI
10/13-17 Fall Sailboat Show
10/18 Tuesday – Group Sail: ARC
10/18 Tuesday – Family Sail Weekday
10/20 Thursday – Group Sail: Langton Green
10/23 Sunday – Family Sail Sunday
10/24-28 – Haul out week
12/7 Wednesday – Holiday and Volunteer Appreciation Party